BLACKPINK UPDATE Monthly Statistics Report

Welcome to BLACKPINKUPDATE.COM monthly statistics report!

Starting June 2018, we plan to release our website monthly statistics so that our readers know how our website grows.

BLACKPINKUPDATE.COM was officially launched on January 3, 2018. Event though it’s still a baby, this website grows pretty well until now.

BLACKPINKUPDATE.COM only has one admin, Annie Park, who manages website and all social medias. Thus, this website cant focus in all platforms, our main focus is updating the news on website, Twitter, Facebook, and YouTube.

Lets take a look at our monthly statistics from June 2018 until now:

BLACKPINK UPDATE Website Statistic

MonthAlexa
Global Ranking
Alexa 
US Ranking
Total
Page Views
Monthly
Page Views
Monthly
Unique Visitors
2018
June346,306176,200646,398315,64691,098
July249,477270,719929,332271,47398,190
August215,029142,2431,204,170249,46978,071
September231,527215,9951,421,852291,32397,123
October223,343171,3961,841,049395,833155,601
November193,144122,6782,175,859342,119134,322
December179,052205,4532,407,953232,09496,058
2019
January159,175169,8122,776,421329,874129,213
*scroll table to left or right

Alexa Global Ranking and USA Ranking For January 2019

*Data was taken on February 6, 2019

BLACKPINK UPDATE Social Media Followers

MonthEmailYouTubeTwitterFacebook
2018
June37343,478668305
July53161,555816449
August64368,992902546
September71672,1311,003606
October91381,6071,133772
November1,21490,5681,216908
December2,541102,9091,3531,029
2019
January3,326116,9251,6461,487
*scroll table to left or right

Top Ten Views Based on Visitors Country

NoJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberJanuary ’19
1USAPhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippinesIndonesia USA
2PhilippinesUSAUSAUSAUSAUSAPhilippinesPhilippines
3Indonesia Indonesia Indonesia Indonesia ThailandIndonesia USAIndonesia
4ThailandThailandMalaysiaThailandIndonesia MalaysiaMalaysiaThailand
5MalaysiaMalaysiaThailandMalaysiaVietnamSingaporeThailandMalaysia
6VietnamVietnamVietnamSingaporeMalaysiaThailandSingaporeGermany
7CanadaSingaporeSingaporeVietnamSingaporeVietnamVietnamSingapore
8SingaporeCanadaCanadaCanadaTurkeyCanadaCanadaCanada
9AustraliaIndiaIndiaJapanCanadaAustraliaIndiaUnited Kingdom
10South KoreaAustraliaAustraliaAustraliaUnited KingdomUnited KingdomAustraliaAustralia
*scroll table to left or right

Website Donation

UpdateTotal DonationNumber of Donors
February 6, 2019$ 174,923

Our Donors:

In conclusion, we are really happy knowing our website keep improving. Our website is still young but already got 159,175 position in global ranking. It gives us more strength to improve this website and promote BLACKPINK more.

For our readers, thank you so much for the support, hopefully this website continues as helpful source for BLINKs to follow BLACKPINK news.

Special thanks to our generous donors, per February 6, 2019 we have collected $ 174,92. Thank you so much, it means the world to us. We will use this donation for website maintenance only when we need it, currently we still use our personal money to build and maintain this website. 

-Annie Park-

Founder and Writer
support@blackpinkupdate.com

*This page was updated on February 6, 2019
Advertisements