BLACKPINK UPDATE Monthly Statistics Report

Welcome to BLACKPINKUPDATE.COM monthly statistics report!

Starting June 2018, we plan to release our website monthly statistics so that our readers know how our website grows.

BLACKPINKUPDATE.COM was officially launched on January 3, 2018. Event though it’s still a baby, this website grows pretty well until now.

BLACKPINKUPDATE.COM only has one admin, Annie Park, who manages website and all social medias. Thus, this website cant focus in all platforms, our main focus is updating the news on website, Twitter, Facebook, and YouTube.

Lets take a look at our monthly statistics from June 2018 until now:

BLACKPINK UPDATE Website Statistic

MonthAlexa
Global Ranking
Alexa 
US Ranking
Total
Page Views
Monthly
Page Views
Monthly
Unique Visitors
June346,306176,200646,398315,64691,098
July249,477270,719929,332271,47398,190
August215,029142,2431,204,170249,46978,071
September231,527215,9951,421,852291,32397,123
October223,343171,3961,841,049395,833155,601
November193,144122,6782,175,859342,119134,322
December179,052205,4532,407,953232,09496,058
*scroll table to left or right

Alexa Global Ranking and USA Ranking For December 2018

*Data was taken on January 2, 2019

BLACKPINK UPDATE Social Media Followers

MonthEmailYouTubeTwitterFacebook
June37343,478668305
July53161,555816449
August64368,992902546
September71672,1311,003606
October91381,6071,133772
November1,21490,5681,216908
December2,541102,9091,3531,029
*scroll table to left or right

Top Ten Views Based on Visitors Country

NoJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
1USAPhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippinesPhilippinesIndonesia
2PhilippinesUSAUSAUSAUSAUSAPhilippines
3Indonesia Indonesia Indonesia Indonesia ThailandIndonesia USA
4ThailandThailandMalaysiaThailandIndonesia MalaysiaMalaysia
5MalaysiaMalaysiaThailandMalaysiaVietnamSingaporeThailand
6VietnamVietnamVietnamSingaporeMalaysiaThailandSingapore
7CanadaSingaporeSingaporeVietnamSingaporeVietnamVietnam
8SingaporeCanadaCanadaCanadaTurkeyCanadaCanada
9AustraliaIndiaIndiaJapanCanadaAustraliaIndia
10South KoreaAustraliaAustraliaAustraliaUnited KingdomUnited KingdomAustralia
*scroll table to left or right

Website Donation

UpdateTotal DonationNumber of Donors
January 2, 2019$ 163,523

Our Donors:

In conclusion, we are really happy knowing our website keep improving. Our website is still young but already got 179,052 position in global ranking. It gives us more strength to improve this website and promote BLACKPINK more.

For our readers, thank you so much for the support, hopefully this website continues as helpful source for BLINKs to follow BLACKPINK news.

Special thanks to our generous donors, per January 2, 2019 we have collected $ 163,52. Thank you so much, it means the world to us. We will use this donation for website maintenance only when we need it, currently we still use our personal money to build and maintain this website. 

-Annie Park-

Founder and Writer
support@blackpinkupdate.com

*This page was updated on January 2, 2019
Advertisements